2015 Achievements

Achievements 2017
1 student offered full time place at Elmhurst Ballet School in Association with Birmingham Royal Ballet, England
1 student offered place at Elmhurst Ballet School Summer School in Association with Birmingham Royal Ballet, England

Achievements 2016
1 of 12 Finalists Genee International Ballet Competition
1 student selected to compete in Youth America Grand Prix in New York 2017
1 student offered direct entry scholarship into Royal Ballet Summer School, London 2017
2 Finalists Isobel Anderson Awards
4 Semi Finalists Isobel Anderson Awards
Winner Intermediate Foundation Scholarship RAD Autumn School
Winner Advanced Foundation Scholarship RAD Autumn School
3 Achievement Awards RAD Autumn School
2 Bloch Awards at International Summer School
1 Associates of the Australian Ballet School Interstate Training Programme

Sydney Eisteddfod
1st Place – Lyrical 14 years
2nd Place – Wenkart Championship 15 years
2nd Place – Lyrical 13 years
3rd Place – Lyrical 15 years
HC – Classical 15 years

Ultimate Dance Challenge
1st Place – Senior Contemporary and Lyrical Championship
1st Place – Classical Solo 15 years
1st Place – Demi Character Solo 15 years
3rd Place – Classical Solo 13 years
3rd Place – Demi Character Solo 13 years

Ryde Eisteddfod
2nd Place – Classical Solo 13 years
2nd Place – Demi Character Solo 13 years
3rd Place – Lyrical Solo 13 years

Energy Express Eisteddfod
1st Place – Classical Solo 12 years
2nd Place – Classical Solo 12 years

Northern Beaches Eisteddfod
2nd Place – Classical Solo 11 years

Achievements 2015
Junior Finalist and Scholarship Winner Alana Haines Australasia Awards
Supreme Semi-Finalist and Scholarship Winner Alana Haines Australasia Awards
Winner Eva Evdokimova Artistry Scholarship New Zealand School of Dance
1 Student Royal Ballet Summer School, Covent Garden, London
1 Student offered full time place at Australian Ballet School for 2016
1 Student offered full time place at Elmhurst School of Dance in association with Birmingham Royal Ballet
Winner Intermediate Isobel Anderson Award
2 Finalists Isobel Anderson Awards
4 Semi Finalists Isobel Anderson Awards
Winner Grade Five Scholarship RAD Autumn School
Winner Intermediate Scholarship RAD Autumn School
4 Achievement Awards RAD Autumn School
2 Bloch Awards at International Summer School
2 Associates of the Australian Ballet School Interstate Training Programme

Sydney Eisteddfod
Finalist Robert and Elizabeth Albert Scholarship 14 and 15 years
3rd Place Demi-character 14 years
3rd Place Wenkart Championship 14 years
HC Lyrical 14 years
2nd Place Demi-character 13 years
3rd Place Lyrical 13 years
HC Wenkart Championship 13 years
3rd Place Open Age Classical Duo or Trio
HC Classical 9 years
HC Demi-character 9 years

Ryde Eisteddfod
1st Place Demi-character 14 years
1st Place Classical 14 years
2nd Place Contemporary 13 years
2nd Place Lyrical 13 years
2nd Place Demi-character 13 years
HC Lyrical 14 years
HC Classical 13 years

Northern Beaches Eisteddfod

1st Place Championship 13 and 14 years
1st Place Demi-character 14 years
HC Classical 14 years