2012 Achievements

1 Interstate Associate of The Australian Ballet School
1 Advanced Foundation semi-finalist, Isobel Anderson Awards
1 Student offered place at Royal Ballet Summer School, London
3 Students received Awards at International Summer School
RAD Advisory Panel Joan and Monica Halliday Award Winner- Grade Two
RAD Advisory Panel Joan and Monica Halliday Award Winner– Grade Four
RAD Advisory Panel Joan and Monica Halliday Award Winner– Grade Five
10 students received Highly Commended Awards at RAD Advisory Panel Autumn Seminar

City of Sydney Eisteddfod
2nd Place Wenkart Championship 14 years and under
Semi-finalist Robert and Elizabeth Albert Scholarship 14-15 years
Highly Commended Demi-character solo 14 years and under
Highly Commended Classical Solo – 11 years and under
Highly Commended Demi-character solo 11 years and under
Highly Commended Contemporary solo 11 years and under 

Northern Beaches Eisteddfod 
1st Place Classical Solo 13 years and under
1st Place Demi-character Solo 13 years and under
1st Place Contemporary Solo 13 years and under
2nd Place Demi-character Solo 11 years and under
3rd Place Demi-character Solo 10 years and under
Highly Commended Classical Ballet Solo 11 years and under – Open
Highly Commended Classical Ballet Solo 11 years and under

2011 Achievements

3 Interstate Associates of The Australian Ballet School
2 Intermediate Foundation semi-finalists, Isobel Anderson Awards
RAD Advisory Panel Autumn Seminar Scholarship Winner – Intermediate
RAD Advisory Panel Joan and Monica Halliday Award Winner– Grade Four
RAD Advisory Panel Joan and Monica Halliday Award Winner– Grade Five
7 students received Highly Commended Awards at RAD Advisory Panel Autumn Seminar
One student recipient of Bloch Encouragement award at International Summer School
80% of entrants received 85% or higher for Royal Academy of Dance Vocational Examinations

Ryde Eisteddfod
1st Place Classical Ballet Solo 10 years
2nd Place Classical Ballet Solo 13 years
2nd Place Contemporary Solo 13 years
3rd Place Classical Ballet Solo 8 years
3rd Place Demi-character Solo 13 years
Highly Commended Demi-character Solo 9 years
Highly Commended Classical Ballet Solo 11 years

Northern Beaches Eisteddfod 
1st Place Classical Solo 10 years and under
1st Place Demi-character Solo 13 years and under
2nd Place Classical Solo 10 years and under
2nd Place Demi-character solo 10 years and under
2nd Place Classical Solo 12 years and under
2nd Place Demi-character Solo 12 years and under
3rd Place Contemporary Solo 12 years and under
3rd Place Classical Solo 13 years and under
3rd Place Classical Solo 14 years and under
Highly Commended Classical Solo 11 years and under
Highly Commended Classical Solo 12 years and under
Highly Commended Demi-character Solo 12 years and under

2010 Achievements

2010

3 Interstate Associates of The Australian Ballet School
RAD Advisory Panel Autumn Seminar Scholarship Winner – Intermediate Foundation
RAD Advisory Panel Joan and Monica Halliday Award Winner– Grade Two
Two students received Bloch Encouragement awards at International Summer School
One student recipient REDDAM House Dance Scholarship

Northern Beaches Eisteddfod 
2nd Place Classical Solo 9 years and under
2nd Place Classical Solo 11 years and under
2nd Place Classical Solo 13 years and under
3rd Place Classical Solo 12 years and under
Highly Commended Contemporary Solo 11 years and under
Highly Commended Classical Solo 10 years and under
Highly Commended Classical Solo 9 years and under
Highly Commended Classical Solo 8 years and under

Extreme Eisteddfod
1st Place Contemporary Solo 11 years and under
1st Place Contemporary Solo 12 years and under
2nd Place Classical Solo 11 years and under
3rd Place Contemporary Solo 11 years and under
Highly Commended Contemporary Solo 12 years and under
Highly Commended Classical Solo 9 years and under

2008 and 2009 Achievements

2009

1 Interstate Associate of The Australian Ballet School
Students involved in Graeme Murphy’s The Nutcracker and Stanton Welch’s Sleeping Beauty with The Australian Ballet
RAD Advisory Panel Joan and Monica Halliday Award Winner– Grade Five

Northern Beaches Eisteddfod
2nd Place Classical Solo 10 years and under
3rd Place Classical Solo 11 years and under
Highly Commended Classical Solo 10 years and under
Highly Commended Classical Solo 12 years and under

2008

RAD Advisory Panel Joan and Monica Halliday Award Winner– Grade Four