Timetables

Term Dates 2023

Start Date
End Date
Term One
Monday 30th January
Saturday 1st April
Compulsory Examination Preparation
Monday 3rd April
Wednesday 5th April
AHA Competition NZ
Thursday 6th April
Monday 10th April
Term Two
Monday 24th April
Saturday 24th June
Compulsory Examination Preparation
Monday 26th June
Wednesday 28th June
Compulsory Examination Preparation
Monday 17th July
Friday 21st July
Mock Examinations
Saturday 22nd July
Sunday 23rd July
Term Three
Monday 24th July
Saturday 23rd September
Term Four
Monday 9th October
Saturday 9th December
Junior Concert
Saturday 2nd December
Afternoon (exact times TBC) at St Johns Darlinghurst
Senior Concert Placing rehearsal
Wednesday 6th December
3.45 to 7.00pm at St Johns Darlinghurst
Senior Concert Stage rehearsal
Friday 8th December
1.30 – 6.00pm at Waverley College
Senior Concerts
Saturday 9th December
11.00am and 1.30pm at Waverley College

Petite Pointers classes

Times
Class
Teacher
Venue
Monday
2.45 - 3.15pm
Pre-School Ballet (3yrs by 1/3/23)
Katie Schless
St. Georges Church Paddington
Wednesday
8.50 - 9.20am
Mum & Me Ballet (2yrs and under)
Katie Schless
St. Georges Church Paddington
9.30 - 10.00am
Mum & Me Ballet (2yrs and under)
Katie Schless
St. Georges Church Paddington
10.10 - 10.40am
Pre-School Ballet (3yrs by 1/3/23)
Katie Schless
St. Georges Church Paddington
3.15 – 4.00pm
Mini Movers (mix ballet, tap, jazz 3-5 yrs)
Katie Schless
St. Georges Church Paddington
Thursday
2.45 - 3.15pm
Pre-School Ballet
Katie Schless
St. Georges Church Paddington
3.15 - 4.00pm
Pre-Primary Ballet (4yrs by 1/3/22)
Katie Schless
St. Georges Church Paddington
Friday
9.00 - 9.30 am
Mum & Me Ballet (2yrs and under)
Katie Schless
St. Georges Church Paddington

Junior Classes (5 years+)

Times
Class
Teacher
Venue
Monday
8.00 - 9.00am
Examination Primary (6yrs by 1/3/23)
Katie Schless
St. Georges Church Paddington
4.00 - 5.00pm
Grade 1 (7yrs by 1/3/23)
Katie Schless
St. Georges Church Paddington
5.00 - 5.30pm
Body Conditioning Grade 1
Katie Schless
St. Georges Church Paddington
5.30 - 6.30pm
Grade 2 (8yrs by 1/3/23)
Katie Schless
St. Georges Church Paddington
Tuesday
4.00 - 5.00pm
Examination Primary (6yrs by 1/3/23)
Katie Schless
St. Georges Church Paddington
5.00 – 6.00pm
Grade 2 (Examination class)
Katie Schless
St. Georges Church Paddington
6.00 – 6.30pm
Grade 2 Body Conditioning
Katie Schless
St. Georges Church Paddington
Wednesday
4.00 - 5.00pm
Grade 4 (10yrs by 1/3/23)
Katie Schless
St. Georges Church Paddington
5.00 - 5.30pm
Body Conditioning Grade 3-4
Katie Schless
St. Georges Church Paddington
5.30 - 6.30pm
Grade 3 (9yrs by 1/3/23)
Katie Schless
St. Georges Church Paddington
Thursday
4.00 - 5.00 pm
Grade 3 (8yrs by 1/3/23)
Katie Schless
St. Georges Church Paddington
5.00 - 6.00 pm
Intermediate Tap (8-11 years)
Katie Schless
St. Georges Church Paddington
6.00 - 7.00 pm
Grade 4 Ballet
Katie Schless
St. Georges Church Paddington
Friday
8.00 - 9.00am
Introduction to Ballet (Kindy - Year 1)
Katie Schless
Glenmore Road Public School (Library)
8.00 - 9.00am
Junior Ballet (Year 1 and 2)
Katie Schless
Glenmore Road Public School (Main Hall)
4.00 - 5.00pm
Examination Grade 1 (7yrs by 1/3/23)
Katie Schless
St. Georges Church Paddington
5.00 - 5.30pm
Foundation Jazz (6-8 years)
Katie Schless
St. Georges Church Paddington
5.30 - 6.00pm
Foundation Tap (6-8 years)
Katie Schless
St. Georges Church Paddington
11.00 - 12.00pm
Intermediate Contemporary (10-12 years)
Alex Frost
St. Georges Church Paddington
12.00 - 1.00pm
Intermediate Jazz (10-12 years)
Alex Frost
St. Georges Church Paddington
1.00 – 2.00pm
Junior Contemporary (8-10 years)
Alex Frost
St. Georges Church Paddington
Saturday
9.00 - 10.00am
New Primary Ballet
Katie Schless
ESCAC, Darlinghurst
10.00 – 11.00am
Foundation Contemporary (5-7 years)
Katie Schless
ESCAC, Darlinghurst
11.00 - 12.00 pm
Intermediate Contemporary (10 - 12 years)
Alex Frost
St. Georges Church Paddington
11.00 - 12.00pm
Primary Examination (6 by 1/3/23)
Katie Schless
ESCAC, Darlinghurst
12.00 – 1.00pm
Private lessons
Katie Schless
ESCAC, Darlinghurst
12.00 – 1.00pm
Intermediate Jazz (10-12 years)
Alex Frost
St. Georges Church Paddington
1.00 - 2.00 pm
Junior Contemporary (8-10-years)
Alex Frost
St. Georges Church Paddington
2:30 – 3:30pm
Under 12 Classical Group
Antonia Johnson
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
3:30 – 4:30pm
Junior Contemporary Eisteddfod - Group
Alex Frost
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst

Senior Classes

Times
Class
Teacher
Venue
Monday
3.30 - 4.00pm
Private Lesson
Teresa Johnson
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
4.00 - 5.15pm
Intermediate Ballet
Teresa Johnson
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
5.15 - 6.15pm
Contemporary Group
Alex Frost
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
6.15 - 7.30pm
Advanced One / Two Ballet
Teresa Johnson
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
Tuesday
3.00 - 4.00pm
Private Lesson - PS
Antonia Johnson
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
4.00 - 5.00pm
Grade 5 Ballet
Antonia Johnson
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
5.00 - 5.30pm
Body conditioning G5 and Int Found
Antonia Johnson
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
5.30 - 6.30pm
Intermediate Foundation Ballet
Antonia Johnson
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
6.45 – 7.45pm
Adult Tap
Katie Schless
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
Wednesday
3.30 - 4.00pm
Private Lesson
Antonia Johnson
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
4.00 - 5.15pm
Intermediate Pointe
Teresa Johnson
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
4.00 - 5.00pm
Advanced Strength and Conditioning (upstairs)
Antonia Johnson
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
5.15 - 6.15pm
Intermediate Strength and Conditioning (upstairs)
Antonia Johnson
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
5.15 - 6.30pm
Advanced Pointe
Teresa Johnson
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
6.30 - 7.15pm
Private Lesson – GR and HR
Antonia Johnson
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
Thursday
4.00 - 5.15pm
Intermediate Ballet
Teresa Johnson
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
5.15 - 6.30pm
Advanced One / Two Ballet
Teresa Johnson
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
6.30 - 7.00pm
Contemporary Duo Private Lessons
Alex Frost
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
Friday
3.30 - 4.00pm
Private Lesson - SR
Antonia Johnson
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
4.00 - 5.15pm
Grade 5 Ballet
Antonia Johnson
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
5.15 - 6.30pm
Intermediate Foundation Ballet
Antonia Johnson
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
6.30 - 7.30pm
Adult Ballet
Katie Schless
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
Saturday
8.30 - 9.30am
Jazz – Advanced (13 and over)
Alex Frost
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
9.30 – 10.30am
Contemporary – Advanced (13 and over)
Alex Frost
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
10.30 –11.00am
Private Lesson – AT
Antonia Johnson
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
11.00 – 12.15pm
Private Lessons – Ballet LG and MC
Antonia Johnson
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
12.15 – 1.30pm
Open Class
Antonia Johnson
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
1.30 – 2.30pm
Senior Classical Group
Antonia Johnson
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst
2.30 - 3.30 pm
Under 12 Classical Group
Antonia Johnson
St. Johns Church Darlinghurst

Adult Classes

Times
Class
Teacher
Venue
Monday
11.00 - 12.00 pm
Adult Ballet
Miss Katie
St. Georges, Paddington
Tuesday
6.45 - 7.45 pm
Adult Tap
Miss Katie
St Johns, Darlinghurst
Wednesday
3.30 - 4.00pm
Adult Ballet
Miss Katie
St. Georges, Paddington
4.00 - 5.15 pm
Adult Body Conditioning
Miss Katie
St. Georges, Paddington
Friday
10.30 - 11.30 am
Adult Tap
Miss Katie
St. Georges, Paddington
11.30 - 12.30pm
Adult Private Lesson
Miss Katie
St. Georges, Paddington
6.30 - 7.30 pm
Adult Ballet
Miss Katie
St Johns, Darlinghurst