2015 Achievements

Achievements 2017
1 student offered full time place at Elmhurst Ballet School in Association with Birmingham Royal Ballet, England
1 student offered place at Elmhurst Ballet School Summer School in Association with Birmingham Royal Ballet, England

Achievements 2016
1 of 12 Finalists Genee International Ballet Competition
1 student selected to compete in Youth America Grand Prix in New York 2017
1 student offered direct entry scholarship into Royal Ballet Summer School, London 2017
2 Finalists Isobel Anderson Awards
4 Semi Finalists Isobel Anderson Awards
Winner Intermediate Foundation Scholarship RAD Autumn School
Winner Advanced Foundation Scholarship RAD Autumn School
3 Achievement Awards RAD Autumn School
2 Bloch Awards at International Summer School
1 Associates of the Australian Ballet School Interstate Training Programme

Sydney Eisteddfod
1st Place – Lyrical 14 years
2nd Place – Wenkart Championship 15 years
2nd Place – Lyrical 13 years
3rd Place – Lyrical 15 years
HC – Classical 15 years

Ultimate Dance Challenge
1st Place – Senior Contemporary and Lyrical Championship
1st Place – Classical Solo 15 years
1st Place – Demi Character Solo 15 years
3rd Place – Classical Solo 13 years
3rd Place – Demi Character Solo 13 years

Ryde Eisteddfod
2nd Place – Classical Solo 13 years
2nd Place – Demi Character Solo 13 years
3rd Place – Lyrical Solo 13 years

Energy Express Eisteddfod
1st Place – Classical Solo 12 years
2nd Place – Classical Solo 12 years

Northern Beaches Eisteddfod
2nd Place – Classical Solo 11 years

Achievements 2015
Junior Finalist and Scholarship Winner Alana Haines Australasia Awards
Supreme Semi-Finalist and Scholarship Winner Alana Haines Australasia Awards
Winner Eva Evdokimova Artistry Scholarship New Zealand School of Dance
1 Student Royal Ballet Summer School, Covent Garden, London
1 Student offered full time place at Australian Ballet School for 2016
1 Student offered full time place at Elmhurst School of Dance in association with Birmingham Royal Ballet
Winner Intermediate Isobel Anderson Award
2 Finalists Isobel Anderson Awards
4 Semi Finalists Isobel Anderson Awards
Winner Grade Five Scholarship RAD Autumn School
Winner Intermediate Scholarship RAD Autumn School
4 Achievement Awards RAD Autumn School
2 Bloch Awards at International Summer School
2 Associates of the Australian Ballet School Interstate Training Programme

Sydney Eisteddfod
Finalist Robert and Elizabeth Albert Scholarship 14 and 15 years
3rd Place Demi-character 14 years
3rd Place Wenkart Championship 14 years
HC Lyrical 14 years
2nd Place Demi-character 13 years
3rd Place Lyrical 13 years
HC Wenkart Championship 13 years
3rd Place Open Age Classical Duo or Trio
HC Classical 9 years
HC Demi-character 9 years

Ryde Eisteddfod
1st Place Demi-character 14 years
1st Place Classical 14 years
2nd Place Contemporary 13 years
2nd Place Lyrical 13 years
2nd Place Demi-character 13 years
HC Lyrical 14 years
HC Classical 13 years

Northern Beaches Eisteddfod

1st Place Championship 13 and 14 years
1st Place Demi-character 14 years
HC Classical 14 years

2014 Achievements

Winner Joan and Monica Halliday Grade 5 Award
Runner-up Joan and Monica Halliday Grade 5 Award
Winner RAD Advisory Panel Autumn School Intermediate Foundation Class Prize
1 student accepted into The Royal Ballet School London
1 student received Award International Summer School January 2014
2 Associates of Australian Ballet School
Winner of RAD Spring School Intermediate Scholarship
Winner of RAD Spring School Intermediate Foundation Scholarship

CITY OF SYDNEY EISTEDDFOD

First Place – Lyrical solo 12 years and under
Second Place – Open Age duo classical, lyrical and contemporary
Third Place – Contemporary solo 11 years and under
Finalist – Contemporary Solo 13 years and under
Finalist – Contemporary Solo 12 years and under
Finalist – Classical Solo – 11 years and under
Highly Commended – Wenkart Championship 11 – 12 years
Highly Commended – Lyrical Solo 13 years and under
Highly Commended – Demi Character Solo 13 years and under
Highly Commended – Demi Character Solo 12 years and under

NORTHERN BEACHES EISTEDDFOD

1st Place – Demi-Character Solo 13 years and under
1st Place – Classical Solo 12 years and under
1st Place – Duo Classical, lyrical and contemporary 12 years and under
2nd Place – Lyrical solo 12 years and under
2nd Place – Lyrical Solo 11 years and under
3rd Place – Contemporary Solo 11 years and under
Highly Commended – Classical solo 13 years and under
Highly Commended – Contemporary solo 13 years and under
Highly Commended – Contemporary solo 12 years and under

RYDE EISTEDDFOD

1st Place – Classical Solo 13 years and under
1st Place – Contemporary Solo 12 years and under
1st Place – Lyrical Solo 12 years and under
Highly Commended – Demi-Character Solo 13 years and under

2013 Achievements

1 Intersate Associate of The Australian Ballet School
4 Students received Awards at International Summer School January 2013
Winner – Inaugural Grade 5 Joan and Monica Halliday Scholarship
Quarter Finalist – Alanna Haines Awards, New Zealand 11-13 years
Winner RAD Advisory Panel Autumn School Grade Four Class Prize
Winner RAD Advisory Panel Autumn School Grade Five Class Prize
Winner RAD Advisory Panel Autumn School Intermediate Foundation Class Prize
3 students received Highly Commended Awards at RAD Advisory Panel Autumn School

CITY OF SYDNEY EISTEDDFOD

Highly Commended – Demi-Character solo 12 years and under
Highly Commended – Wenkart Championship 12 years and under

NORTHERN BEACHES EISTEDDFOD

1st Place Demi-Character Solo 11 years and under
2nd Place Demi-Character solo 12 years and under
3rd Place Classical Solo 11 years and under
HIghly Commended Classical solo 12 years and under

ENERGY EXPRESS EISTEDDFOD

1st Place Classical Solo 13 years and under
Highly Commended Demi-Character Solo 13 years and under

2012 Achievements

1 Interstate Associate of The Australian Ballet School
1 Advanced Foundation semi-finalist, Isobel Anderson Awards
1 Student offered place at Royal Ballet Summer School, London
3 Students received Awards at International Summer School
RAD Advisory Panel Joan and Monica Halliday Award Winner- Grade Two
RAD Advisory Panel Joan and Monica Halliday Award Winner– Grade Four
RAD Advisory Panel Joan and Monica Halliday Award Winner– Grade Five
10 students received Highly Commended Awards at RAD Advisory Panel Autumn Seminar

City of Sydney Eisteddfod
2nd Place Wenkart Championship 14 years and under
Semi-finalist Robert and Elizabeth Albert Scholarship 14-15 years
Highly Commended Demi-character solo 14 years and under
Highly Commended Classical Solo – 11 years and under
Highly Commended Demi-character solo 11 years and under
Highly Commended Contemporary solo 11 years and under 

Northern Beaches Eisteddfod 
1st Place Classical Solo 13 years and under
1st Place Demi-character Solo 13 years and under
1st Place Contemporary Solo 13 years and under
2nd Place Demi-character Solo 11 years and under
3rd Place Demi-character Solo 10 years and under
Highly Commended Classical Ballet Solo 11 years and under – Open
Highly Commended Classical Ballet Solo 11 years and under

2010 Achievements

2010

3 Interstate Associates of The Australian Ballet School
RAD Advisory Panel Autumn Seminar Scholarship Winner – Intermediate Foundation
RAD Advisory Panel Joan and Monica Halliday Award Winner– Grade Two
Two students received Bloch Encouragement awards at International Summer School
One student recipient REDDAM House Dance Scholarship

Northern Beaches Eisteddfod 
2nd Place Classical Solo 9 years and under
2nd Place Classical Solo 11 years and under
2nd Place Classical Solo 13 years and under
3rd Place Classical Solo 12 years and under
Highly Commended Contemporary Solo 11 years and under
Highly Commended Classical Solo 10 years and under
Highly Commended Classical Solo 9 years and under
Highly Commended Classical Solo 8 years and under

Extreme Eisteddfod
1st Place Contemporary Solo 11 years and under
1st Place Contemporary Solo 12 years and under
2nd Place Classical Solo 11 years and under
3rd Place Contemporary Solo 11 years and under
Highly Commended Contemporary Solo 12 years and under
Highly Commended Classical Solo 9 years and under

2008 and 2009 Achievements

2009

1 Interstate Associate of The Australian Ballet School
Students involved in Graeme Murphy’s The Nutcracker and Stanton Welch’s Sleeping Beauty with The Australian Ballet
RAD Advisory Panel Joan and Monica Halliday Award Winner– Grade Five

Northern Beaches Eisteddfod
2nd Place Classical Solo 10 years and under
3rd Place Classical Solo 11 years and under
Highly Commended Classical Solo 10 years and under
Highly Commended Classical Solo 12 years and under

2008

RAD Advisory Panel Joan and Monica Halliday Award Winner– Grade Four